Me n Hubby

My 1st baby

Lilypie Fifth Birthday tickers

My 2nd baby

Lilypie First Birthday tickers

My 3rd baby

Lilypie First Birthday tickers

Thursday, January 2, 2014

Princess's first day of school

Assalamualaikum n hi alls,

Happy new year everyone!! 1st January 2014 marks the first day of primary  school for my princess. 1 iman is her class name. Alhamdulillah no cries n everything went smoothly. 

Farsheed's first day

Assalamualaikum n hi alls,

Been a busy day. Today was my son's first day of preschool. 4 yrs old n schooling in smart reader.

Tuesday, December 24, 2013

Orientation day

Assalamualaikum and hello all..

 Last Tuesday, 24 December 2013 was my princess's orientation day. Alhamdulillah all went well, she was a bit nervous but no cries. I am so glad n proud of her.

 Schooling in Kota Bharu n it is compulsory for her to wear tudung. In sha Allah 1st January 2014, will b her first day of school. Meanwhile 2nd January Farsheed will be going to his preschool. 

In sha Allah will try to update soon.

Wednesday, April 10, 2013

Vermicelli kheer

Hi alls...

Today, I felt so wanna eat I made this semiya payasam(vermicelli kheer) is an Indian dessert..

Ingredients for kheer:-
1 cup vermicelli (roast vermicelli in ghee till it becomes slightly golden in low flame)
1 tbsp ghee
4 cups water
1 cup milk
12 Cashew nuts (fry in ghee till golden yellow in colour)
10-15 Raisins (fry in ghee until it fluffs)
1 cup Sugar
A pinch of salt
2 cardamom pods (powdered)

• Boil water in a pan and add the roasted vermicelli for 5 minutes till it is cooked.
• Add sugar and powdered cardamom and boil for 2-3 minutes till the vermicelli becomes transparent.
• Add milk and a pinch of salt and boil for a minute and now the kheer is ready.
• garnish the kheer with raisins and cashews.

P/s: in sya Allah will post a pic
next time...

Asthma again...

Hi alls....
Been ages since my last post...felt like blogging sha Allah this time I would be serious..;p ..hmm...been a very busy mom without a helper for quite some part time maid is pregnant with her 2nd kid...n now I'm still searching for a maid preferably part timers...with all these chores, since yesterday, my princess is not feeling well..asthma again...since hubby was busy I had to drive my 3 kiddos to clinic...which much to my disappointment, closes for a break from 1pm -2pm, we reached there at exactly 1 pm, so I had no choice but to bring them to pizza hut...alhamdulillah I managed to take care of them 3 without any big problem...normally, I don't bring them all out without mr. Hubby...but yesterday was an, after nebuliser my daughter feels a lot's drizzling outside..feels like sleeping along with my son, but a lot of chores r calling for me...Kay bye...till the next sha Allah....

Tuesday, September 11, 2012

So long....

Hi alls...

Been so long since my last post...Alhamdulillah I have settled most of my problems...I am with clear mindset now....insyaallah might be moving to kota bharu soon...well, after my princess finishes her school this year...anyways, my hubby is working in Kota Bharu now..insyaallah will lead a more peaceful life...plz doa for me frenz...hmm...I am fasting today( my 2nd day of fasting in syawal month)..hopefully I will manage to fast for another 4 days before the syawal month ends...ok dears...I really hope I could post more frequent now onwards...ok bye...

Thursday, May 3, 2012

Chicken pox


Hi alls....

My princess had chicken pox since last Tuesday.... I really hope both my prince tak kena...thanks to her school friend...coz she kena from school :( ...and her teacher said she can't attend school for at least 11 days...hmmm